Alegría Polit. artist, painting,  minimalist, contemporary.

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

www.alegríapolit.com

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, Alegria Polit (hereinafter also Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.


Laws incorporating this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to the Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. Specifically, the same respects the following rules:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

The Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).

Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).

Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).


Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected in Alegria Polit (hereinafter, Data Controller). Its contact details are as follows:

Address: 21 Boulevard Albert 1er 98000, Monaco

Contact telephone: +33 643 91 11 11

Contact email: Alegria@alegríapolit.com


Registration of Personal Data

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by Alegria Polit , through the forms provided on its pages will be incorporated and processed in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between Alegria Polit and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms filled in, or to respond to a request or query from the same. Also, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in Article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a record of processing activities is kept which specifies, according to its purposes, the processing activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.


Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User's personal data shall be subject to the following principles set out in Article 5 of the GDPR and in Article 4 et seq. of Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights:



Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. Alegria Polit undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User will have the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent shall not condition the use of the Website.

In the occasions in which the User must or may provide his data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, he will be informed in case the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the proper development of the operation performed.


Purposes of the processing for which the personal data is used

Personal data is collected and managed by Alegría Polit in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms filled in by the latter or to respond to a request or query.

Likewise, the data may be used for commercial purposes of personalization, operational and statistical purposes, and activities related to the corporate purpose of Alegría Polit, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the processing for which the personal data will be used; that is, the use or uses to which the collected information will be put.


Retention periods of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of their processing and, in any case, only for the following period: We do not collect personal data, or until the User requests their deletion.

At the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period for which the personal data will be retained or, where this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.


Recipients of personal data

The User's personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time the personal data is collected, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.


Personal data of minors

Respecting the provisions of Articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may give their consent to the processing of their personal data in a lawful manner by Alegría Polit. In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be required for the processing, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.


Secrecy and security of personal data

Alegria Polit undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, so as to ensure the security of personal data and prevent the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

The Web Site has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data is transmitted securely and confidentially, as the transmission of data between the server and the User, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.

However, because Alegria Polit cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when there is a breach of security of personal data that is likely to involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of Article 4 of the GDPR, a breach of security of personal data means any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Data Controller, who undertakes to inform and to ensure by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom it makes the information accessible.


Rights arising from the processing of personal data.

The User has over Alegría Polit and may, therefore, exercise against the Data Controller the following rights recognized in the RGPD and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

Thus, the User may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to the Data Controller with the reference "RGPD-www.alegríapolit.com", specifying:

This request and any other attached documents may be sent to the following address and/or e-mail address:

Links to third party websites

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to third-party websites other than Alegría Polit, and which are therefore not operated by Alegría Polit. The owners of such websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

Complaints to the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of the regulations in force in the way in which his/her personal data is being processed, he/she shall have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint before a supervisory authority, in particular, in the State in which he/she has his/her habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/).

II. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as to accept the processing of their personal data so that the Data Controller can proceed in the manner, during the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website implies acceptance of its Privacy Policy.


Alegria Polit reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the latest changes or updates.


This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) and to Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.


Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google. Google uses the data collected to monitor and analyze the use of this site, compile reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: United States. See Google's privacy policy.


This Privacy Policy document for a website has been created using the free online web privacy policy template generator on 01/02/2024.








Alegria Polit © Todos los derechos reservados 2024

21 Boulevard Albert 1er

98000, Monaco

 Instagram alegria@alegriapolit.com +33 643 91 11 11 

Data Privacy Policy Cookies policy Legal Notice 

WebSite developed by EditorialDesign.es

This website uses cookies. See our privacy policy for more information.

Deny

Accept